Disciplinary Boards: Northern and Southern Nevada

The Southern and Northern Nevada Disciplinary Boards, which include both attorneys and laypersons, are responsible for conducting screenings and hearings for the Office of Bar Counsel. Depending on the type of hearing, panel members essentially sit as jurors and hear the presentation of discipline cases where there are allegations of professional misconduct.

  • Terms: three-year terms, lifetime term limit of 12 years
  • Staff Liaison: Belinda Felix, belindaf@nvbar.org
  • Committee Officers:
    • Southern Panel Chair: Luke Puschnig, term expires July 2022, lpuschnig@lvcva.com
    • Northern Panel Chair: Caren Jenkins, term expires July 2021, caren@nevadalegacylaw.com
    • Northern Vice Chair: Bruce Hahn, term expires July 2021
    • Southern Vice Chair: Kenneth Hogan, term expires July 2022
  • Committee Members:
    • Barth F. Aaron, term expires December 2020
    • Mary Albregts, term expires January 2021
    • Sarah Almo, term expires December 2020
    • Nathan Aman, term expires July 2021
    • Noel Anschutz, term expires July 2019
    • Frederick Battcher, term expires December 2020
    • Kendra Bertschy, term expires July 2021
    • Ketan D. Bhirud, term expires July 2019
    • Ronald C. Bloxham, term expires January 2021
    • Steve Boucher, term expires July 2019
    • Katlyn Brady, term expires July 2020
    • John E. Bragonje, term expires January 2021
    • Shemilly Briscoe, term expires January 2022
    • Amanda J. Brookhyser, term expires January 2020
    • Robert Caldwell, term expires January 2020
    • Justin Carley, term expires January 2022
    • Jacqueline Carman, term expires January 2020
    • Adam Cate, term expires January 2022
    • Marilee  Cate, term expires January 2020
    • Sigal Chattah, term expires January 2020
    • Andrew Chiu, term expires July 2021
    • James Chrisman, term expires July 2021
    • Nell Christensen, term expires January 2020
    • Travis Clark, term expires January 2022
    • Marc Cook, term expires January 2021
    • Bryan Cox, term expires January 2021
    • Ira David, term expires July 2021
    • Brian Duffrin, term expires July 2020
    • Thomas Edwards, term expires July 2019
    • Alexander Falconi, term expires January 2022
    • Deveron Feher, term expires July 2019
    • Nedda Ghandi, term expires January 2020
    • Robert Giunta, term expires July 2021
    • Yolanda Givens, term expires January 2020
    • Joelyne Gold, term expires January 2020
    • Edmund Gorman, term expires December 2020
    • Parish Heshmati, term expires July 2021
    • Scott Hoffman, term expires July 2019
    • William M. Holland, term expires January 2020
    • Jennifer Hostetler, term expires July 2021
    • Michelle Hritz, term expires January 2022
    • Robert A. Kelley, term expires January 2021
    • Stephen Kent, term expires December 2019
    • Alison Kertis, term expires July 2021
    • Nicholas Kho, term expires January 2021
    • Michael LaBadie, term expires January 2022
    • Christopher J. Lalli, term expires January 2021
    • Michael Large, term expires July 2019
    • James Leavitt, term expires July 2021
    • Michael Lee, term expires July 2021
    • Anat Levy, term expires July 2021
    • Richard L. Litt, term expires July 2019
    • Gregory Livingston, term expires July 2019
    • Jennifer Lloyd, term expires January 2022
    • Rhonda Long, term expires July 2020
    • Dawn Lozano, term expires July 2021
    • Katherine Lyon, term expires July 2020
    • Terri MacTaggart, term expires January 2022
    • Jason Maier, term expires July 2021
    • Lance Maiss, term expires July 2019
    • Russell Marsh, term expires January 2019
    • Harrison Mayo, term expires January 2022
    • Timothy Meade, term expires December 2020
    • Roger Meertins, term expires July 2020
    • Stephen Myerson, term expires January 2022
    • Farhan Naqvi, term expires July 2021
    • Christine Needham, term expires July 2019
    • Michael Oh, term expires July 2019
    • Peter Ossowski, term expires July 2021
    • Dana Oswalt, term expires January 2020
    • Oliver Pancheri, term expires January 2020
    • Sadiq Patankar, term expires January 2022
    • Karen Pearl, term expires December 2020
    • Nicholas Pereos, term expires July 2019
    • Brian Pezzillo, term expires July 2021
    • Gary Pulliam, term expires July 2019
    • Michelle Rachal, term expires January 2022
    • Jericho Remitio, term expires January 2022
    • Jerrod Rickard, term expires January 2022
    • Miriam Rodriguez, term expires July 2021
    • Vincent Romeo, term expires July 2020
    • Daniel DO Royal, term expires January 2020
    • Kellie C. Rubin, term expires January 2020
    • Tina Russom, term expires 2019
    • Maria Saladino, term expires July 2021
    • Africa Sanchez, term expires July 2019
    • Jen Sarafina, term expires July 2019
    • Randall Scott, term expires July 2019
    • Jay Shafer, term expires January 2022
    • Thomas R. Sheets, term expires January 2021
    • Jeffrey Sloane, term expires January 2021
    • Sarah E. Smith, term expires January 2020
    • Amos Stege, term expires July 2021
    • Eric A. Stovall, term expires December 2020
    • Michael E. Sullivan, term expires January 2020
    • James Sweetin, term expires January 2022
    • Richard Teichner, term expires January 2022
    • Dawn Throne, term expires January 2020
    • Steve Titzer, term expires January 2022
    • Frank Toddre II, term expires July 2019
    • Richard Vaughn, term expires July 2019
    • Jacob Villani, term expires July 2021
    • Dan Waite, term expires January 2020
    • Harvey Weatherford, term expires July 2019
    • Reed J. Werner, term expires January 2021
    • Richard  Williamson, term expires July 2019
    • Shann Winesett, term expires January 2021