Disciplinary Boards: Northern and Southern Nevada

The Southern and Northern Nevada Disciplinary Boards, which include both attorneys and laypersons, are responsible for conducting screenings and hearings for the Office of Bar Counsel. Depending on the type of hearing, panel members essentially sit as jurors and hear the presentation of discipline cases where there are allegations of professional misconduct.

  • Terms: three-year terms, lifetime term limit of 12 years
  • Staff Liaison: Belinda Felix, belindaf@nvbar.org
  • Committee Officers:
    • Southern Panel Chair: Ken Hogan, term expires July 2022, ken@h2legal.com
    • Northern Panel Chair: Caren Jenkins, term expires July 2021, caren@nevadalegacylaw.com
    • Northern Vice Chair: Bruce Hahn, term expires July 2021
    • Southern Vice Chair: Russell Marsh, term expires July 2022

SOUTHERN NEVADA DISCIPLINARY BOARD

Attorney Members:

  • Ronald C. Bloxham, Esq.
  • Annette Bradley, Esq.
  • Katlyn Brady, Esq.
  • John E. Bragonje, Esq.
  • Shemilly Briscoe, Esq.
  • Robert J. Caldwell, Esq.
  • Jacqueline B. Carman, Esq.
  • Andrew A. Chiu, Esq.
  • James P. Chrisman, Esq.
  • Nell Christensen, Esq.
  • Marc P. Cook, Esq.
  • Bryan A. Cox, Esq.
  • Ira W. David, Esq.
  • Sandra DiGiacomo, Esq.
  • F. Thomas Edwards, Esq.
  • Matthew Fox, Esq.
  • Adam Garth, Esq.
  • RobertG.  Giunta, Esq.
  • Angela Guingcangco, Esq.
  • Parish D. Heshmati, Esq.
  • Jennifer K. Hostetler, Esq.
  • Franklin Katschke, Esq.
  • Robert A. Kelley, Esq.
  • Christopher J. Lalli, Esq.
  • James T. Leavitt, Esq.
  • Michael B. Lee, Esq.
  • Anat R. Levy, Esq.
  • Jennifer Lloyd, Esq.
  • Dawn Lozano, Esq.
  • Jason R. Maier, Esq.
  • Farhan Naqvi, Esq.
  • Michael J. Oh, Esq.
  • Dana Palmer Oswalt, Esq.
  • Brian J. Pezzillo, Esq.
  • Gary A. Pulliam, Esq.
  • Paul “Luke” Puschnig, Esq.
  • Michael Rawlins, Esq.
  • Jericho Remitio, Esq.
  • Jarrod Rickard, Esq.
  • Miriam E. Rodriguez, Esq.
  • Vincent Romeo, Esq.
  • Daniel  Royal, Esq.
  • Maria Veronica Saladino, Esq.
  • Africa A. Sanchez, Esq.
  • Jen J. Sarafina, Esq.
  • Jay Shafer, Esq.
  • Thomas R. Sheets, Esq.
  • Jeffrey G. Sloane, Esq.
  • Sarah E. Smith, Esq.
  • James Sweetin, Esq.
  • Dawn Throne, Esq.
  • Stephen Titzer, Esq.
  • Jacob J. Villani, Esq.
  • Dan R. Waite, Esq.
  • Reed J. Werner, Esq.
  • Shann D. Winesett, Esq.

Laymembers:

  • Mary E. Albregts
  • Natalie Ann Allred
  • Afeni Banks
  • Alexander Falconi
  • Brittany Falconi
  • Joelyne Gold
  • Elizabeth A. Hanson
  • Jack S. Hegeduis
  • Julia D. Hesmati
  • William M. Holland
  • Nicholas Kho
  • Annette Kingsley
  • Gale Kotlikova
  • Benjamin S. Lurie
  • Jo Kent McBeath
  • Steve Moore
  • Grace Ossowski
  • Peter Ossowski
  • Kellie C. Rubin
  • Vikki L. Seelig
  • Danny Lee Snyder, Jr.
  • Becky Watson
  • Harvey Weatherford

NORTHERN NEVADA DISCIPLINARY BOARD

Attorney Members:

  • Barth F. Aaron, Esq.
  • Sarah Almo-Montalvo, Esq.
  • Nathan Aman, Esq.
  • Frederick Battcher, Esq.
  • Kendra Bertschy, Esq.
  • Adam Cate, Esq.
  • Marilee Cate, Esq.
  • Travis Clark, Esq.
  • Scott Hoffman, Esq.
  • Alison Kertis, Esq.
  • Katherine Lyon, Esq.
  • C. Nicholas Pereos, Esq.
  • Judy A. Prutzman, Esq.
  • Amos Stege, Esq.
  • Eric A. Stovall, Esq.
  • Michael E. Sullivan, Esq.
  • Richard Williamson, Esq.

Laymembers:

  • Jan T. Barker
  • Steve Boucher
  • Brian Duffrin
  • Deveron Feher
  • Lynda Goldman
  • Michelle Hritz
  • Michael LaBadie
  • Timothy Meade
  • Stephen Myerson
  • Sadiq Patankar
  • Karen Pearl
  • Richard Teichner
  • Brooke M. Westlake